Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of bora web portal. case studies of registration department of district office and registration department of local administrative office, saraburi province
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงศ์พิสุทธิ์ บุษบารัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.62
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาประสิทธิผล ปัญหา และอุปสรรค การใช้ระบบการให้บริการงานทะเบียนออนไลน์ (BORA Web Portal) ของกรมการปกครอง ในขอบเขตพื้นที่รับผิดชอบสำนักทะเบียนอำเภอเมืองสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรี และสำนักทะเบียนท้องถิ่นเทศบาลเมืองสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรี โดยการสัมภาษณ์บุคลากรของสำนักบริหารการทะเบียนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบ BORA Web Portal เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ณ สำนักทะเบียนอำเภอและสำนักทะเบียนท้องถิ่น ประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการงานทะเบียนด้วยออนไลน์ และประชาชนที่ไม่ได้ใช้ระบบการให้บริการงานทะเบียนออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้ระบบการให้บริการงานทะเบียนออนไลน์ (BORA Web Portal) ของกรมการปกครอง ในขอบเขตพื้นที่รับผิดชอบสำนักทะเบียนอำเภอเมืองสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรี และสำนักทะเบียนท้องถิ่นเทศบาลเมืองสระบุรี จังหวัดสระบุรี ก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผลในการใช้ระบบการให้บริการงานทะเบียนออนไลน์ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ ประเด็นที่หนึ่ง ความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงระบบการให้บริการงานทะเบียนออนไลน์ เจ้าหน้าที่มีความพร้อมและอุปกรณ์เพียงพอสำหรับบริการประชาชน ประเด็นที่สอง การอำนวยความสะดวกในการรับบริการของประชาชนและการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน เป็นการลดขั้นตอนและภาระการบริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ และประชาชนสามารถใช้บริการได้ด้วยตนเองไม่จำเป็นต้องไปติดต่อที่สำนักทะเบียน ประเด็นที่สาม การยกระดับคุณภาพของการบริการให้กับประชาชนได้อย่างเท่าเทียมและหลากหลาย เนื่องจากประชาชนมีทางเลือกในการรับบริการจากภาครัฐเพิ่มขึ้น และประเด็นสุดท้าย เป็นการลดต้นทุนและประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งภาครัฐและประชาชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aimed to study the effectiveness, problems, challenges, and recommendations of the BORA Web Portal. This study focused on the Registration Department of the District Office and the Registration Department of the Local Administrative Office in Saraburi Province. The data were collected through documentary research and in-depth interview techniques with seven officers, six users of the BORA Web Portal, and four non-users of the web service. According to the study, the effectiveness of the BORA Web Portal, in the case of the Registration Department of the District office and the Registration Department of the Local Administrative Office in Saraburi Province have effectively service support equipment for officers. The BORA Web Portal has significantly reduced the administrative burden on both officers and citizens, including improved time efficiency in administrative processes and enhanced convenience. Furthermore, the government sector provides more options to serve citizens in registration administration. Without contacting the Registration Department of the District Office or the Registration Department of the Local Administrative Office, citizens can access the BORA Web Portal instead, saving on travel expenses.
Creative Commons License