Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Challenges and limitations of implementing online inter-office registration policy : a case study of land offices in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
คัทลียา เหลี่ยมดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.104
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัย ความท้าทายและข้อจำกัดของการนำนโยบายการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและ นิติกรรมต่างสำนักงานแบบออนไลน์ไปปฏิบัติมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความท้าทายและข้อจำกัดและเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการนำนโยบายการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมต่างสำนักงานแบบออนไลน์ไปปฏิบัติ กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานที่ดินในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัย แบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method) ระหว่างการใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรของสำนักงานที่ดิน ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการศึกษา พบว่า ข้อจำกัดและปัญหาของการนำนโยบายการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและ นิติกรรมต่างสำนักงานแบบออนไลน์ไปปฏิบัติ คือ 1) จำนวนบุคลากรไม่สอดคล้องกับปริมาณงาน 2) บุคลากรขาดความเชี่ยวชาญในการใช้งานระบบ 3) ระบบปฏิบัติการขาดความเสถียร เกิดความขัดข้องอยู่บ่อยครั้ง อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ใช้ปฏิบัติการไม่ทันสมัย ส่งผลให้เกิดความล่าช้าในการปฏิบัติงาน 4) ระบบฐานขอมูลของสำนักงานที่ดินแต่ละสาขาขาดการเชื่อมโยงอย่างเป็นระบบ ฐานข้อมูลของสำนักงานที่ดินในระบบออนไลน์ยังไม่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ และข้อมูลบางส่วนยังไม่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง 5) ปัญหาของระบบการนัดหมายล่วงหน้าในการการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมต่างสำนักงาน 6) ความล่าช้าในการรอสำนักงานอีกฝั่งในการอนุมัติให้ดำเนินการ นิติกรรมแบบออนไลน์ได้ และ 7) ระบบไม่สามารถให้บริการของสำนักงานที่ดินได้ครบถ้วน และมีข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหา คือ 1) ปรับปรุงระบบการให้บริการ ควรยกเลิกระบบการนัดหมายล่วงหน้าที่สร้างความยุ่งยากให้กับประชาชน โดยปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นระบบที่ประชาชนสามารถเข้ารับบริการได้ทันทีที่สำนักงานที่ดิน เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกให้ประชาชนมากขึ้น 2) พัฒนาความเชี่ยวชาญ ควรจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับระบบออนไลน์อย่างเข้มข้นและต่อเนื่อง พร้อมทั้งจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกันทุกสำนักงาน นอกจากนี้ควรจัดระบบ พี่เลี้ยงเพื่อถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์และความรู้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญสู่เจ้าหน้าที่ใหม่ โดยมีการประเมินทักษะและความเชี่ยวชาญของบุคลากรเป็นระยะเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) ปรับปรุงระบบปฏิบัติการและระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลให้ทันสมัย เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการประมวลผล จัดหาระบบสำรองข้อมูลที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือสูง และติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้าสำรองที่เพียงพอ เพื่อป้องกัน การหยุดชะงักของระบบ 4) ปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของระบบปฏิบัติการให้สามารถรองรับ การทำงานพร้อมกันจำนวนมาก เพิ่มความเร็วในการประมวลผล ปรับปรุงระบบเครือข่ายให้มี ความเสถียร และพัฒนาระบบสำรองข้อมูลที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อป้องกันการสูญหายของข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of the challenges and limitations of implementing the online inter-office registration policy aims to examine these challenges and limitations and propose development strategies for implementing the online inter-office registration policy. The case study focuses on land offices in the Bangkok area, using a mixed-method research approach combining quantitative and qualitative research methodologies. Questionnaires and interviews were employed as data-gathering tools. The sample group comprised personnel from land offices in Bangkok, and the statistical methods used included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation.The study found several limitations and issues with implementing the online inter-office registration policy: 1) Personnel numbers do not match the volume of work. 2) Personnel lack expertise in using the system. 3) Operating systems are not stable, frequently malfunctioning, and electronic equipment used is outdated, causing delays. 4) Data systems of each land office branch lack systematic integration, and online databases are incomplete, with some data not yet verified. 5) Problems with the pre-appointment system for inter-office registration. 6) Delays in awaiting approval from corresponding offices for online legal transactions. 7) The system cannot fully provide land office services. The study's recommendations for addressing these issues include: 1) Improve ser-vice delivery by eliminating the cumbersome pre-appointment system, allowing citizens immediate access to services at land offices, enhancing convenience. 2) Develop expertise through intensive and continuous training on online systems and establish a standardized operational manual for all offices. Implement a mentoring system to transfer experience and knowledge from experts to new staff, with skill and expertise evaluations conducted periodically for continuous capacity development. 3) Update operational and data storage systems to modern standards, improve processing efficiency, ensure deploying reliable backup systems, and install adequate backup power to prevent system disruptions. 4) Enhance the efficiency of operating systems to handle simultaneous tasks, increase processing speed, stabilize the network, and develop effective backup systems to prevent data loss.
Creative Commons License