Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication and awareness builing about organization’s sustainability strategies and employees’ participation of bangchak corporation public company limited
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิมลมาศ ศรีจำเริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.121
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางหรือการดำเนินงานเพื่อการสื่อสารและการสร้างความตระหนักรู้ถึงกลยุทธ์ด้านความยั่งยืนให้แก่พนักงานของบริษัท บางจาก คอร์เปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และศึกษาถึงประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารและสร้างการตระหนักรู้ถึงกลยุทธด้านความยั่งยืนขององค์กร และศึกษาถึงแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการสื่อสารและการตระหนักรู้ถึงกลยุทธของพนักงานภายในองค์กร ให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a study of guidelines and operations for communicating and creating awareness of sustainability strategies among employees of Bangchak Corporation Public Company Limited. It is a qualitative study focused on the effectiveness of communication and awareness of the organization's sustainability strategies. The research also explores ways to improve communication and awareness of these strategies among employees to foster greater participation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.