Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes and preparation for transforming to government 4.0 among personnel under the ministry of finance's office of the permanent secretary
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.405
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของบุคลากรในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงการคลัง (สป.กค.) เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเป็นหน่วยงานระบบราชการ 4.0 ของบุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค. 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังส่วนบุคคลกับการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของบุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค. และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 กับการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของบุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ซึ่งเป็นการใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นบุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค. จำนวน 199 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค. มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด และมีการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 โดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด สำหรับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังส่วนบุคคลกับการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของบุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค. พบว่า ภูมิหลังส่วนบุคคลจำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และตำแหน่งงาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 กับการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของบุคลากรในสังกัด สป.กค. พบว่าในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research endeavor has four objectives. First, it aims to study the attitudes of personnel under the Ministry of Finance's Office of the Permanent Secretary concerning factors influencing the transformation into Government 4.0. Second, it attempts to assess the level of preparation for the transformation into Government 4.0 by personnel under the Ministry of Finance's Office of the Permanent Secretary. The third objective is to study the relationship between personal backgrounds and the preparation for the transformation into Government 4.0 by personnel under the Ministry of Finance's Office of the Permanent Secretary. Lastly, the current research endeavors to study the relationship between the attitudes concerning factors influencing the transformation into Government 4.0 and the preparation for this transformation among personnel under the Ministry of Finance's Office of the Permanent Secretary. The current research is quantitative research and involves collecting data through online questionnaires from 199 personnel working under the Ministry of Finance's Office of the Permanent Secretary. The results revealed that personnel in this office strongly agreed with the factors influencing the transformation to Government 4.0 and demonstrated the highest level of preparation for this transformation. Regarding the relationship between personal backgrounds and the preparation for the transformation into Government 4.0, age, educational level, and a job position showed diverse correlations with the preparation for the transformation into Government 4.0, with statistical significance. Additionally, there was a high-level, statistically significant relationship between attitudes and preparation for the transformation to Government 4.0 among personnel in the Ministry of Finance's Office of the Permanent Secretary.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.