Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
รหัสวัฏจักรเชิงค่าคงตัวที่ความยาวมีตัวประกอบเฉพาะสามตัวและนิจพลปฐมฐาน
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wutichai Chongchitmate
Second Advisor
Chakkrid Klin-eam
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.323
Abstract
Let Fq be a finite field of order q and t be a prime such that q t − 1 = l v1 1 l v2 2 l v3 3 c where l1, l2, l3 are distinct odd primes with gcd(l1l2l3, q(q−1)) = 1 and c is a positive integer with gcd(l1l2l3, c) = 1. In this thesis, we find all irreducible divisors of x l m1 1 l m2 2 l m3 3 −a over Fq and all generator polynomials for constructing a-constacyclic codes of length l m1 1 l m2 2 l m3 3 . In addition, we determine all primitive idempotents for irreducible constacyclic codes of length l m1 1 l m2 2 l m3 3 and find the minimum Hammimg distances of the codes which are generated by primitive idempotents when t = 2.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ให้ Fq เป็นฟิลด์จำกัดที่มีขนาด q และ t เป็นจำนวนเฉพาะที่ qt-1 = l1 l2 l3 c โดยที่ l1 l2 l3เป็นจำนวนเฉพาะจำนวนคี่ที่แตกต่างกันซึ่ง ห.ร.ม. (l1 l2 l3, q(q-1)) = 1 และ c เป็นจำนวนเต็มบวกซึ่ง ห.ร.ม. (l1 l2 l3 ,c) = 1 ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราหาพหุนามตัวประกอบซึ่งเป็นพหุ-นามลดทอนไม่ได้ของ x l1 l2 l3 c - a บน IFq และพหุนามก่อกำเนิดทั้งหมดเพื่อนำไปสร้าง รหัสวัฏจักรเชิงค่าคงตัวที่มีความยาว l1 l2 l3 นอกเหนือจากนี้ เราหานิจพลปฐมฐานของรหัสวัฏจักรเชิงค่าคงตัวที่มีความยาว l1 l2 l3 และระยะทางแฮมมิ่งน้อยสุดของรหัสที่ถูกก่อกำเนิดโดยนิจพลปฐมฐานเหล่านั้น เมื่อ t = 2
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.